Past Register of Deeds
Name (link) County Time of Service
 Anderson, Laurie Polk 2003-2016
 Aschenbrenner, Paul Forest 1985-2012
 Barbeau, Sally Fond du Lac 2001-2004
 Barczak, Wally Milwaukee 1971-2001
 Becker, Anita Ozaukee 1973-1984
 Bender, Christie Juneau 1997-2016
 Berglin, Marva Shawano 1995-2005
 Bolton, Betty Vernon 1999-2004
 Brickle, Mary Ann Fond du Lac 1973-2001
 Burke, John Monroe 1999-2012
 Carothers, Donna Buffalo 1985-2008
 Callahan, Jolene Lincoln 1991-2006
 Conlin, Rita Pepin 1987-2008
 Eckert, Larry Jefferson 1992-2006
 Effertz, Linda Rusk 1995-2012
 Erickson, Florence Crawford 1985-2000
 Frechette, Pamela Menominee 1991-2008
 Fischer, Sandy Langlade 1981-2016
 Flenz, Janice Outgamie 1999-2012
 Flock, Deb La Crosse 1995-2006
 Gage, Esther Rock 1978-1992
 Gjertson, Glenna Waupaca 1991-1999
 Gowey, Harold R Taylor 1956-1982
 Gregory, Shirley Calumet 2007-2010
 Hegedorn, Lois Clark 1999-2012
 Hanson, Joan Vilas 1999-2016
 Hanson, Kathy Douglas 1997-2006
 Hasslinger, Michael Waukesha 1971-2008
 Huempfner, Melanie Marinette 1992-2011
 Jones, Preston Manitowoc 1989-2016
 Jorgensen, George Waupaca 1999-2006
 Keach, Lynne Green Lake 1997-2004
 Kaiser, Mary Eau Claire 2001-2012
 Kaseno, Joyce Barron 2006-2012
 Kelly, Shawn Fond du Lac 2015-2016
 Kraus, Patricia Fond du Lac 2005-2013
 Krause, Rene L Wood 1989-2010
 Ladd, Mark Racine 1994-2004
 Ladwig, Jim Racine 2005-2012
 Lasley, Loralee Oconto 1994-2012
 Langlois, Emma Pepin 1962-1986
 Lemke, Marvel Taylor 1995-2012
 Leyes, Randal Rock 1996-2016
 Leighton, Tom Oneida 1989-2012
 Licht, Jane Dane 1989-2006
 Lindhold, Edward Sawyer 1978-1997
 Lindsay, Cathy Williquette Brown 1985-2016
 Magnuson, Florence Marinette 1972-1992
 McMullen, Rita Florence 1994-2002
 MrDutt, James Dunn 1987-2012
 Mueller, Marilyn Kewaunee 1989-2006
 Navis, Darlene Sheboygan 1983-2005
 Neitzel, Scott Sauk 1987-1988
 Nelson, Vicki Pierce 2004-2016
 O'Connell, James W St. Croix 1973-1994
 Oberle, Eugene Clark 1985-1999
 Olson, Cheryl Crawford 2001-2005
 Olson, Connie Pierce 1989-2003
 Olson, Patricia Bayfield 2003-2016
 Poach, Diane Washburn 2003-2016
 Principe, Louise Kenosha 1994-2012
 Richter, Dona Vilas 1975-1999
 Seaman, Leone Green Lake 2000-2012
 Schindler, Gary Waushara 1998-2006
 Struzynski, Barbara Waushara 2006-2012
 Sydow, Michael Marathon 1991-2016
 Thurber, Alma Adams 1987-1995
 Traczyk, Robert Iron 1979-2012
 Wagner, Bernice Marquette 1977-2008
 Wahner, Gayle Douglas 2007-2016
 Walker, Lisa M Columbia 2005-2014
 Walsh, Kay St Croix 1995-2008
 Winninghoff, Susan Winnebago 1995-2004
 Wolf, Janet Kewaunee 2007-2016
 Woolever, Connie Walworth 1998-2012
Wisconsin Register of Deeds Association - Main Page | Who We Are | Recording Documents | Online Records | Vital Records